IHSAA State Championship/Runner-Up Individuals

IHSAA Individual State Champions

1973 Pam Dahnke – Shot Put – Girls Track and Field

1973 Cathy Eastridge – Long Jump – Girls Track and Field

1974 Pam Dahnke – Shot Put – Girls Track and Field

1974 Cathy Eastridge – High Jump – Girls Track and Field

1975 Pam Dahnke – Shot Put – Girls Track and Field

1978 Sherry Cartwright – 200 Yard IM – Girls Swimming and Diving

1978 Sherry Cartwright – 400 Yard Free Relay – Girls Swimming and Diving

1979 Sherry Cartwright – 200 Yard IM – Girls Swimming and Diving

1979 Sherry Cartwright – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving

1979 Sherry Cartwright – 400 Yard Free Relay – Girls Swimming and Diving

1980 Sherry Cartwright – 200 Yard IM – Girls Swimming and Diving

1980 Sherry Cartwright – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving

1981 Sherry Cartwright – 200 Yard IM – Girls Swimming and Diving

1981 Sherry Cartwright – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving

1984 Julie Williams – Uneven Bars – Gymnastics

1985 Allyson Smith – 100 Yard Breaststroke – Girls Swimming and Diving

1990 Ty Richardson – 100 Yard Breastsroke – Boys Swimming and Diving

2005 Kelci Bryant – Diving – Girls Swimming and Diving

2006 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Backstroke – Girls Swimming and Diving

2007 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Backstroke – Girls Swimming and Diving

2007 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Butterfily – Girls Swimming and Diving

2008 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Backstroke – Girls Swimming and Diving

2008 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving

2011 Layne Rogers – Diving – Boys Swimming and Diving

 

IHSAA Individual State Runners Up

1978 Sherry Cartwright – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving

1989 Ty Richardson – 100 Yard Breaststroke – Boys Swimming and Diving

1990 Ty Richardson – 200 Yard IM – Boys Swimming and Diving

1991 Chad Hughes – 50 Yard Freestyle – Boys Swimming and Diving

1991 Chad Hughes – 100 Yard Freestyle – Boys Swimming and Diving

1991 Ty Richardson – 200 Yard IM – Boys Swimming and Diving

1991 Ty Richardson – 100 Yard Breaststroke – Boys Swimming and Diving

2006 Jenny Connolly – 100 Yard Butterfly – Girls Swimming and Diving