Composite Calendar

August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
vs Harrison Invitational
12:00PM
3rd place (358)
6
at Lafayette Jefferson Invit
8:30AM
6th place (361)
7
8
at West Lafayette Invit
8:00AM
4th place (182)
9
at Benton Central Invit
5:00PM
3rd Place (182)
10
at Twin Lakes Invit
2:00PM
1st place (355)
11
12
13
14
15
at McCutcheon
4:30PM
W 184-205
16
17
at Crown Point Invit
3rd place (70)

at Crown Point Invit
11:00AM
1st place (33)

vs Terre Haute North
12:30PM
W 2-1

vs Terre Haute North
11:00AM
4-0
18
19
at Crown Point
7:00PM
0-1

at Crown Point
5:30PM
1-2
20
at Kankakee Valley Invit
6:45PM
Cancelled

at Kankakee Valley Invit
6:45PM
Cancelled

vs Twin Lakes
Cancelled

at Benton Central
L 20-25 25-21 19-25 20-25

at Benton Central
W 25-22 25-17

vs Lafayette Jeff
W 25-12, 25-7
21
at Frankfort
W 178-207

vs Delphi
W 178-260

vs Western
W 3-0

vs Western
5:30PM
W 4-0
22
vs West Lafayette
L 2-3

vs Central Catholic
L 25-22, 24-26, 20-25, 25-19, 12-15

vs Central Catholic
L 12-25 24-25

vs Central Catholic
6:00 PM
L 22-25, 19-25
23
24
vs Fort Wayne Canterbury
10:00AM
L 2-3

vs Homestead
2:00PM
L 0-5

vs Fishers
11:30AM
W 2-0

at Kokomo Invitational
TBD
W vs. Jennings County 2-0, W vs. Richmond 2-0, L vs. Warsaw 0-2, W vs. Muncie Central 2-0

at Lake Central Invitational
10:00 AM
L vs. Lake Central 0-2, L vs. Chesterton 0-2, W vs. Bishop Noll 2-0

at Cathedral Invite
10:00 AM
L vs Zionsville 1-2, W vs Frankfort 2-0, L vs Cathedral 0-2

vs Fishers
10:00AM
L 0-4
25
26
vs Kokomo
7:00PM
W 3-0

vs Kokomo
5:30PM
W 5-0
27
vs HHS 8 Way
5:30PM
2nd place

vs HHS 8 Way
5:30PM
1st place

vs West Lafayette
4:30PM
W 176-198

at Lafayette Jefferson
5:00PM
W 4-1

at Illiana Christian
6:30PM
W 8-0

vs Frankfort
7:00PM
W 6-1

vs Frontier
6:30 PM
W 3-0

vs Frontier
5:30 PM
W 2-0

vs Frankfort
5:30PM
W 3-0
28
at Benton Central
4:30PM

at Kokomo
6:00 PM
W 2-0
29
at Kokomo
5:00PM
W 4-1

vs Logansport
7:00PM
W 8-0

vs Logansport
5:30PM
W 3-0

at Westfield
7:00PM
L 2-4

vs Lafayette Jefferson
5:30 PM
W 2-0

at Westfield
5:30PM
L 0-1
30
31
at McCutcheon Invit
9:00AM
2nd place

at McCutcheon Invit
9:00AM
1st place

at Lafayette Jefferson Invit
1:00PM
5th place

vs Lake Central
9:30AM
W 5-0

vs Pendleton Heights
4:00PM
W 8-0

vs Pendleton Heights
2:30PM
W 5-0

at Mishawaka Invitational
9:00 AM
Mishawaka Marian W 2-1, Mishawaka W 2-0, Northwestern L 0-2, Elkhart Memorial L 0-2