Composite Schedule

December 2018
Schedule for the month of December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
vs Benton Central
6:00 PM
W 26-16

vs Benton Central
7:15 PM
L 25-44
27
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. West Lafayette)
7:30 PM
W 73-57

vs Western
5:30 PM
W 101-79

vs Western
5:30 PM
L 77-108
28
at McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 26-18

vs North Montgomery
6:00 PM
L 36-37

at Lafayette Central Catholic
7:30 PM
L 49-51

at Central Catholic
6:00 PM
W 44-17
29
30
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. Central Catholic)
7:30 PM
L 53-67
1
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. Benton Central)
TBD
W 54-41

at JC Hoops Classic (vs. West Lafayette)
TBD
W 40-37

at JC Hoops Classic (vs. Twin Lakes)
TBD
L 42-57

at Western Diving Invit (JV)
TBD
8th Place

at Noblesville Invit
12:00 PM
2nd Place (351)

at Western Diving Invit (JV)
TBD
4th Place

at Noblesville Invit
12:00 PM
3rd Place

at Western Invit
9:00 AM
1st Place (5-0 Record)

vs Anderson
2:30 PM
W 66-52

vs Anderson
1:00 PM
W 54-18
2
3
4
at Lafayette Jeff
5:30 PM
W 112-68

at Lafayette Jeff
5:30 PM
W 113-71

vs Logansport
7:30 PM
W 85-47

at Clinton Prairie (JV)
6:00 PM
L 9-41

vs Logansport
6:00 PM
W 50-15
5
at McCutcheon
6:30 PM
W 54-11
6
vs Central Catholic
6:00 PM
W 33-28

at Crawfordsville
6:00 PM
W 100-83

at Crawfordsville
6:00 PM
L 70-113

at McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 40-13
7
at Lafayette Jeff
7:30 PM
L 49-63

at Lafayette Jeff
6:00 PM
L 40-51

at Lafayette Jeff
6:00 PM
L 54-62

at Lafayette Jeff
7:30 PM
W 43-18
8
at North Montgomery
7:30 PM
W 54-21

at North Montgomery
6:00 PM
L 31-38

vs Guerin Catholic
10:00 AM
W 40-35

at Merrillville Invit
8:30 AM
2nd Place (4-1 Record)

at Lafayette Jeff Invitational (vs. West Lafayette)
10:00 AM
W 31-23

at Lafayette Jeff Invitational (vs. Lafayette Jeff)
12:00 PM
W 45-18
9
10
11
at Westfield
6:00 PM
L 20-37

vs McCutcheon
5:00 PM
W 97-86

vs McCutcheon
5:00 PM
W 112-73
12
vs McCutcheon
7:15 PM
W 35-33

at Lafayette Jefferson
6:30 PM
W 61-15

vs Lebanon
6:00 PM
W 43-25

vs McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 33-29
13
vs Logansport
5:30 PM
W 132-40

vs Logansport
5:30 PM
W 101-80
14
vs McCutcheon
7:30 PM
W 40-26

vs McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 55-34
15
at McCutcheon Invitational
8:30 AM
2nd Place (2-1 Record)

vs Western Boone
3:30 PM
W 64-46

vs Western Boone
2:00 PM
W 62-24
16
17
18
19
at Tri-West
7:30 PM
L 62-73

at Tri-West
6:00 PM
L 30-41

at Tri-West
6:00 PM
W 28-24
20
21
at Holiday Hoops Showcase (@ Messmer Wisconsin)
TBA
W 80-52

vs Pike
7:30 PM
L 46-38

vs Pike
6:00 PM
W 34-23

vs Pike
6:00 PM
L 33-38
22
at Holiday Hoops Showcase (@ Marshall Wisconsin)
TBA
W 65-52
23
24
25
26
27
at Rochester Invitational (vs. Rochester)
10:00 AM
W 27-19

at Rochester Invitational (vs. Jimtown)
12:00 PM
W 44-28
28
at Western Boone
7:30 PM
W 56-48

at Western Boone
6:00 PM
L 37-43

at Western Boone
6:00 PM
W 55-20
29
30
31
1
2
vs Zionsville
7:30 PM
W 65-59

vs Zionsville
6:00 PM
W 37-24
3
vs Kokomo
6:00 PM
W 35-31
4
at Arsenal Tech
7:30 PM
L 53-67

at Arsenal Tech
6:00 PM
L 47-58

at Arsenal Tech
6:00 PM
W 90-3
5
at NCC Meet (@Purdue)
10:30 AM
1st Place

at NCC Meet (@Purdue)
10:30 AM
2nd Place

vs Twin Lakes
1:00 PM
W 81-29

at Covington
11:00 AM
W 50-23