Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
at Sectional (Kokomo)
7:00 PM
W 19-16
3
vs Marion
2:30 PM
L 45-49

vs Marion
1:00 PM
W 47-18

at State
TBD
4
5
6
7
8
vs West Lafayette (JV Meet)
6:00 PM
No Official Score

vs West Lafayette (JV Meet)
6:00 PM
No Official Score
9
vs Regional (vs. New Palestine)
7:00 PM
L 7-31
10
at Andrean (Scrimmage)
10:00 AM
No Official Score
11
12
at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. Frankfort)
6:00 PM
W 71-27

vs Noblesville
6:00 PM
W 35-26
13
vs Benton Central
6:00 PM
W 97-85
14
15
16
at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. McCutcheon)
6:00 PM
W 58-42

at Semi-State
7:00 PM
17
at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jeff)
4:00 PM
W 58-55

vs JC Hoops Classic vs Frankfort
9:00 AM
W 53-17

vs JC Hoops Classic vs. Covington
10:45 AM
W 61-14
18
19
vs Zionsville
6:00 PM
W 31-25
20
vs Carroll
7:00 PM
W 69-11
21
vs Rossville
7:30 PM
W 63-61

vs Rossville
6:00 PM
W 50-36
22
23
vs HHS Invitational
11:00 AM
1st Place (9-0 Record)
24
vs HHS Invitational
8:30 AM
1st Place (9-0 Record)

at State
7:00 PM
25
26
vs Benton Central
6:00 PM
W 26-16

vs Benton Central
7:15 PM
L 25-44
27
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. West Lafayette)
7:30 PM
W 73-57

vs Western
5:30 PM
W 101-79

vs Western
5:30 PM
L 77-108
28
at McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 26-18

vs North Montgomery
6:00 PM
L 36-37

at Lafayette Central Catholic
7:30 PM
L 49-51

at Central Catholic
6:00 PM
W 44-17
29
30
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. Central Catholic)
7:30 PM
L 53-67
1
at JC Hoops Classic (@Lafayette Jeff vs. Benton Central)
TBD
W 54-41

at JC Hoops Classic (vs. West Lafayette)
TBD
W 40-37

at JC Hoops Classic (vs. Twin Lakes)
TBD
L 42-57

at Western Diving Invit (JV)
TBD
8th Place

at Noblesville Invit
12:00 PM
2nd Place (351)

at Western Diving Invit (JV)
TBD
4th Place

at Noblesville Invit
12:00 PM
3rd Place

at Western Invit
9:00 AM
1st Place (5-0 Record)

vs Anderson
2:30 PM
W 66-52

vs Anderson
1:00 PM
W 54-18